Experimental residences

Companies hosted in premium residences have preferential access to the CN D studios and to the various activities and/or resources of the CN D (media library, work resources, invitation to the dancers’ regular training, networking, etc.).

While in residence, companies can be provided with basic technical assistance and/or accommodation in the CN D depending on availability.

During premium residences, companies who wish to do so can organise a professional presentation subject to the CN D’s agreement.

These presentations are widely communicated across the CN D’s business network.

The artists welcomed in 2019/2020 at CN D in Pantin

Anna Massoni, Ashley Chen, Christophe Béranger et Jonathan Pranlas, François Chaignaud, Gaëlle Bourges, Jérôme bel, Kady Mpiana, La Verbe - Théo Hillio, Zoé Pautet et Zoé Philibert, Lasseindra / house of ninja, Myriam Gourfink, Pol Pi, Robyn Orlin
 

The artists welcomed in 2019/2020 at CN D in Lyon

Benjamin Coyle, Daniel Fernandez


The artists welcomed in 2018/2019 at CN D in Pantin

Anna Massoni, Bruno Benne, César Vayssié, Danny Neyman, David Wampach & Takao Kawaguchi, DD Dorvilliers, Fanny de Chaillé, Geisha Fontaine, Gerard & Kelly, Jonathan Capdevielle, Joris Lacoste, Julien Desprez, Lasseindra, Marie Houdin, Matthieu Barbin, Monika Ginterdorsfer / en partenariat avec la MC93, Myriam Gourfink, Radhouane El Meddeb, Robyn Orlin, Théo Hollion, Zoé Pautet, Zoé Philibert, Vincent Dupont, Vincent Thomasset
 

The artists welcomed in 2016/2017 at CN D in Pantin

Ali Moini – « Man anam ke rostam bovad pahlavan »
Ana Pi – « NOIRBLUE »
Bruno Freire – « A la recherche du ___________ »
Calixto Neto – « Création 2018 »
Christian Ubl – « STIL »
Dominique Brun – « JEUX »
Emmanuel Eggermont – « Polis »
Estelle Gautier – « Incongruous Logics »
Fanny de Chaillé – « Les Grands »
François Chaignaud – « Symphonia Harmoniae Caelestium Revelationum » 
Brennan Gerard & Ryan Kelly – « Reusable Parts/Endless Love »
Joana Von Mayer Trindade – « Insatiability in the case, or at the same time a miracle »
Jonathan Capdevielle – « A nous deux maintenant »
Joris Lacoste – « Suite 3 »
Katerina Andreou – « A Kind of Fierce »
Lea Pischke – « Spectral Schematics »
Lila Derridj – « Une Bouche »
Lorenzo de Angelis – « De La Force Exercée »
Madeleine Fournier – « L A B O U R E R »
Malika Djardi – « 3 »
Maria Donata d’Urso – « E-MA »
Martine Pisani – UNDATED
Matthieu Barbin & SMITH – « TRAUM »
Monika Gintersdorfer – « Die Self-Made Aristokratie »
Myriam Gourfink – « AMAS »
Nacera Belaza – « Sur le Fil »
Noé Soulier et Frédéric Tavernini – « DANCE ON ENSEMBLE / 7 Dialogues »
Valeria Giuga & Noëlle Simonet – « HAS BEEN »
Pauline Brun – « Etalon par défaut »
Pauline Simon – « Sérendipité FACE B »
Robyn Orlin – « LOUIS XIV »
Sophie Perez – « La Baignoire de Velours »
Thibaud Croisy – « Témoignage d’un homme qui n’avait pas envie d’en castrer un autre »
Vera Tussing – « Where does a body begin? »
Yaïr Barelli – « Sur l’interprétation – titre de l’instant »